Don't waste your money on online advertisement.

We show you the real cost of PPC advertisement

See For Yourself

Facebook

All prices in €

 AustriaCzech
Republic
FranceGermanyGreat
Britain
HungaryIndiaItalyPolandSlovakiaSpainUSA
BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY0.120.10.20.220.550.160.060.180.210.140.251.07
ENTERTAINMENT0.120.060.180.110.580.060.080.160.120.150.171.08
FAMILY AND RELATIONSHIPS0.10.120.170.180.540.090.080.180.150.160.261.08
FITNESS AND WELLNESS0.180.110.180.230.490.10.060.170.140.150.251.08
HOBBIES AND ACTIVITIES0.090.10.210.130.570.070.080.180.10.140.211.08
SHOPPING AND FASHION0.110.080.170.280.320.090.070.190.150.170.251.09
SPORTS AND OUTDOORS0.120.110.150.140.580.080.080.190.160.150.241.1
TECHNOLOGY0.190.130.170.240.540.080.080.170.150.140.261.1

Search

All prices in €

 AustriaCzech
republic
FranceGermanyGreat BritainHungaryIndiaItalyPolandSlovakiaSpainUSA
Auto moto0.340.230.450.40.670.290.070.430.570.310.351.37
Electronics0.250.270.470.430.690.260.090.440.550.290.491.51
Family0.280.230.440.560.680.270.10.430.570.230.51.22
Fashion0.310.110.470.380.660.280.090.440.550.350.691.65
Food0.260.250.450.410.690.30.10.470.530.290.521.36
Gaming0.240.420.440.430.680.30.080.430.550.280.31.36
Home Appliances0.360.260.470.330.670.290.090.470.570.30.41.22
Hotels0.270.220.440.40.680.240.10.430.540.180.521.27
Insurance0.370.80.470.420.690.260.10.430.570.790.531.23
Pets0.340.660.450.660.690.270.080.460.570.280.491.38
Politics0.280.240.440.410.650.280.060.460.550.130.771.24
Sport0.240.220.530.390.730.30.070.430.540.30.421.47
Travelling0.280.260.630.410.650.290.080.470.540.180.491.23

Video Views

All prices in €

 AustriaCzech
republic
FranceGermanyGreat
Britain
HungaryIndiaItalyPolandSlovakiaSpainUSA
Auto moto0.080.050.110.10.070.040.050.080.10.040.060.24
Insurance0.10.050.080.080.10.060.050.080.080.050.070.22
Fashion0.060.050.10.10.070.060.060.060.070.050.10.24
Food0.080.030.090.070.080.060.030.060.10.030.110.24
Hotels0.080.040.070.090.080.070.040.080.090.030.10.24
Gaming0.080.060.070.110.090.070.030.060.090.020.10.26
Pets0.070.020.070.070.10.070.020.060.090.060.080.25
Travelling0.080.060.070.10.110.040.050.080.080.050.080.31
Electronics0.080.030.070.080.080.050.060.10.060.040.060.23
Home Appliances0.070.040.090.110.110.070.060.070.070.030.080.37
Politics0.060.050.10.090.070.080.060.080.10.040.050.35
Family0.080.040.10.110.110.060.030.10.10.040.060.18
Sport0.060.040.080.110.070.080.030.080.080.050.10.22

Do you want to know, how many full video views your video will get? Check our table:

bez-nazvu

How do we work

AdDharma 

Worldwide Data

We gather data from biggest advertising networks worldwide . 

Custom Model

We developed a model for calculating average cost per click.  

Relevant Data

We recalculate our data on a daily basis to provide up to date information.  

PPC Character Count

Download our custom table so you no longer have to count characters in you ads.  

 

Our history 
237

Clients working with 

347

Running campaigns 

 

About Dharma

AdDharma 
Hi there, my name is Dharma and I am the head of this project. Most of the time, I am sleeping with my eyes open in my roommate´s office. I know, what really matters in this world. It is the cost per clicks, that are constantly changing and we need to see these prices at one place. So, in my free time, I prepared this web, where you can see the actual costs per clicks in various countries for various topics. Costs are changing rapidly, so I would advise you to follow this web frequently. This website is of informative character only, and our numbers are based not only our campaigns, but on public sources such as Facebook or Google AdWords. If you find here something unusual, please let me know and I will have a serious talk with certain somebody.   

 

Leave It To The Pros

If you do not want to lose your money 

By the way, I know that it is no funny business to buy ads. If you want to earn money and not lose it, you should leave it to the pros. I have much more important things to do than buy ads, but I can recommend a handful of great agencies. E.g. Ideamedia is great, I sleep there my whole day. If I need to have a snack, I go to Istropolitana, there is a lot of good people who feed me with treats. And in Zaraguza they have this table football that I love to play :)

 

unnamed

 logo

logo0_490

 

Our Clients

Over 200 satisfied customers!

  • Mark S.

    This site comes really handy. Useful, if you want to check average CPC.

    Mark S.
  • Thomas H.

    We use AdDharma for statistics so our clients could see how much money we saved.

    Thomas H.
  • Steve  R.

    I always had to search for costs per clicks, now I have finally found a helpful site. Thanks.

    Steve R.
  • Peter P.

    AdDharma is a simple and useful tool, I hope there are updates with more data coming. Fingers crossed..

    Peter P.
  • Mark S.

    This site comes really handy. Useful, if you want to check average CPC.

    Mark S.
  • Thomas H.

    We use AdDharma for statistics so our clients could see how much money we saved.

    Thomas H.
  • Steve  R.

    I always had to search for costs per clicks, now I have finally found a helpful site. Thanks.

    Steve R.
  • Peter P.

    AdDharma is a simple and useful tool, I hope there are updates with more data coming. Fingers crossed..

    Peter P.

Contact Us

Your name (required)

Your email (required)

Subject

Your message